Is CHICKEN FLAVORED BROTH BASE & SEASONING, CHICKEN Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken broth garlic powder turmeric extract
- cooked chicken
- chicken blend
- chicken fat
- dextrose
chicken broth garlic powder turmeric extract
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SALT (INCLUDES SEA SALT), DEXTROSE (MADE FROM CORN), MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), CHICKEN BLEND (CHICKEN FAT, COOKED CHICKEN), YEAST EXTRACT, ONION POWDER, CHICKEN BROTH GARLIC POWDER TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR) WHITE PEPPER, PARSLEY, SPICE EXTRACT (INCLUDES CELERY).
Check CHICKEN FLAVORED BROTH BASE & SEASONING, CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN FLAVORED BROTH BASE & SEASONING, CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


