Is Chicken flavored Soup base Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken broth
- se cooked chicken
- chicken fat
- ab an dehydrated chicken
- includes natural flavor
- n dextrose
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
n dextrose, maltodextrin, ab an dehydrated chicken [chicken fat, se cooked chicken (includes natural flavor)], salt, chicken broth, onion powder, garlic powder, c yeast extract, spice extractives (includes tuneric, celery), disodium inosine & disodium guanylate, spice.
Check Chicken flavored Soup base against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken flavored Soup base in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Powder


