Is CHICKEN FULLY COOKED POPCORN, CHICKEN Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken breast with rib meat water
- starch dried whey spices calcium lactate corn starch
- sodium bicarbonate monocalcium phosphate
- wheat flour niacin reduced iron ferrous sulfate thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid
chicken breast with rib meat water
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT WATER, ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, (WHEAT FLOUR NIACIN REDUCED IRON FERROUS SULFATE THIAMINE MONONITRATE RIBOFLAVIN FOLIC ACID) YELLOW CORN FLOUR LESS THAN 2% OF BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR. MODIFIED CORN STARCH SALT LEAVING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), WHEAT, STARCH DRIED WHEY SPICES CALCIUM LACTATE CORN STARCH. SODIUM PHOSPHATES FRIED IN VEGETABLE OIL
Check CHICKEN FULLY COOKED POPCORN, CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN FULLY COOKED POPCORN, CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Nugget, Piece


