Is Chicken Hot Pot Soup Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dextrin
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soy Sauce (Water, Salt, Defatted Soybean, Wheat, Saccharide [High Fructose Syrup, Maltose Syrup, Sugar], Soybean, Alcohol, Lactic Acid), Fermented Seasoning (Glucose, Alcohol, Salt, Fermented Seasoning [Rice, Sugarcane, Sticky Rice, Wheat, Salt], Rice Brewing Liquid [Rice, Glucose, Salt]), Distilled Vinegar (Sugarcane, Corn, Tapioca, Mandarin Orange), Sugar, Acetic Acid Fermentation Seasoning (Rice, Corn, Potato, Sweet Potato, Salt, Yeast, Rum, Water), Sugar, Seasoning (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotides [Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate]), Dextrin, Sucrose, Salt, Garlic, Dried Flying Fish Powder, Dried Flying Fish Broth, Bonito Extract, Bonito Powder, Xanthan Gum, Shiitake Extract
Check Chicken Hot Pot Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Hot Pot Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid


