Is Chicken Hot Pot Soup Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soy Sauce (Water, Salt, Defatted Soybean, Wheat, Saccharide [High Fructose Syrup, Maltose Syrup, Sugar], Soybean, Alcohol, Lactic Acid), Fermented Seasoning (Glucose, Alcohol, Salt, Fermented Seasoning [Rice, Sugarcane, Sticky Rice, Wheat, Salt], Rice Brewing Liquid [Rice, Glucose, Salt]), Distilled Vinegar (Sugarcane, Corn, Tapioca, Mandarin Orange), Sugar, Acetic Acid Fermentation Seasoning (Rice, Corn, Potato, Sweet Potato, Salt, Yeast, Rum, Water), Sugar, Seasoning (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotides [Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate]), Dextrin, Sucrose, Salt, Garlic, Dried Flying Fish Powder, Dried Flying Fish Broth, Bonito Extract, Bonito Powder, Xanthan Gum, Shiitake Extract

Check Chicken Hot Pot Soup against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlicky
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal PrepOn The Go
Dairy Free? Chicken Hot Pot Soup | Spoonful