Is CHICKEN IN SWEET BBQ SAUCE TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN IN A SWEET BARBEQUE SAUCE WITH CREAMY RED SKIN MASHED POTATOES, CHICKEN IN SWEET BBQ SAUCE Dairy Free?

Description
Ready to heat entrée presents tender, pull apart protein coated in a sweet barbecue style sauce paired with a creamy mashed accompaniment; reviewers note consistent tenderness, balanced sweetness, and smooth, velvety texture. Commonly used for quick weeknight dinners, packed lunches, or reheated meals when a hearty, saucy plate is desired.
Why it's not dairy free
- sour cream solids
- cultured buttermilk
- sour cream flavor
sour cream solids
Dietitian noteSour cream is a dairy product obtained by fermenting regular cream with certain kinds of lactic acid bacteria.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Ready to heat entrée presents tender, pull apart protein coated in a sweet barbecue style sauce paired with a creamy mashed accompaniment; reviewers note consistent tenderness, balanced sweetness, and smooth, velvety texture. Commonly used for quick weeknight dinners, packed lunches, or reheated meals when a hearty, saucy plate is desired.
Ingredients
Cooked Potatoes (Red Skin Potatoes, Water), Cooked, Grilled White Meat Chicken (White Meat Chicken, Water, Isolated Soy Protein, Modified Food Starch, Seasoning (Dried Chicken Broth, Chicken Powder, Natural Flavor), Sodium Phosphate, Maltodextrin, Salt), Water, Half And Half, Catsup (Tomato Concentrate (Water, Tomato Paste), Sugar, Vinegar, Sea Salt, Spices, Dried Onion, Natural Flavors, Dried Garlic), Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Brown Sugar, Onions, Worcestershire Sauce (Vinegar, Molasses, Water, Tamarind, Natural Flavor, Sugar, Salt, Onion, Garlic), Apple Cider Vinegar, Sour Cream Flavor (Maltodextrin, Sour Cream Solids, Cultured Buttermilk, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Yeast Extract), Soybean Oil, Salt, Modified Cornstarch, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Spices, Chili Powder (Chili Pepper, Spices, Salt, Garlic Powder), Honey, Dried Onions, Seasoning (Maltodextrin, Flavor, Enzyme Modified Butterfat), Garlic, Sugar, Molasses, Dried Garlic, Potassium Chloride, Carrageenan, Lactic Acid, Calcium Lactate, Dextrose
Check CHICKEN IN SWEET BBQ SAUCE TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN IN A SWEET BARBEQUE SAUCE WITH CREAMY RED SKIN MASHED POTATOES, CHICKEN IN SWEET BBQ SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN IN SWEET BBQ SAUCE TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN IN A SWEET BARBEQUE SAUCE WITH CREAMY RED SKIN MASHED POTATOES, CHICKEN IN SWEET BBQ SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A SOY-FREE BULGOGI SAUCE, KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, VEGETABLES & FRIED RICE WITH OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
HERB ROASTED CHICKEN TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & CREAMY HERB SAUCE WITH ROASTED POTATOES & BROCCOLI, HERB ROASTED CHICKEN
CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES WITH RIB MEAT ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND FLAVORFUL CHICKEN GRAVY, CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
Where to buy
CHICKEN IN SWEET BBQ SAUCE TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN IN A SWEET BARBEQUE SAUCE WITH CREAMY RED SKIN MASHED POTATOES, CHICKEN IN SWEET BBQ SAUCE is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


