Is Chicken Korma With Lemon Rice, 10.1 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- halal chicken thigh
halal chicken thigh
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
natural, halal chicken thigh, basmati rice, onion, coconut milk, lemon juice, chano dal, tomato, water, non-gmo rice bran oil, serrano chile, sea salt, garlic, ginger, cilantro coriander fennel seed, poppy seed, date, mustard seed mint, curry leaf, dried red chile, turmeric cumin, coconut, cardamom, clove, cinnamon stick, bay leaf
Check Chicken Korma With Lemon Rice, 10.1 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Korma With Lemon Rice, 10.1 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Where to buy
Chicken Korma With Lemon Rice, 10.1 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


