Is Chicken Legs with Back Attached, Club Pack Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken leg

chicken leg

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Leg

Check Chicken Legs with Back Attached, Club Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chicken Legs with Back Attached, Club Pack is available at 7 retailers

LoblawsZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemartNo FrillsIndependent City MarketFortinos

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
Savory
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal Prep