Is Chicken Mac & Cheese Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, cream cheese (cream, milk), white cheddar cheese (pasteurized, milk, cheese, cultures, salt, enzymes), modified food search, 2% or less of natural flavor, unsalted butter (cream), salt, whey, protein, concentrate, wheat, flour, wheat, fiber, nonfat, dry milk, yeast extract, maltodextrin. Chicken breast meat with rib meat, water, salt, potato, vinegar, powder, rice, starch, dextrose, natural flavor, spice. Wheat flour, eggs, water.
Check Chicken Mac & Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Mac & Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


