Is CHICKEN MARSALA TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN IN A MARSALA WINE SAUCE WITH MUSHROOM & PEA RISOTTO, CHICKEN MARSALA Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- isolated soy protein
- soy
- soybean oil
isolated soy protein
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cooked Chicken Tenderloins, Cooked Enriched Long Grain Rice (Water, Rice, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Folic Acid), Skim Milk, Mushrooms, Peas, Marsala Wine, Parmesan And Asiago Cheese Blend With Flavor (Parmesan & Asiago Cheeses (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Enzyme Modified Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Milk, Water, Salt Enzymes), Whey, Salt), Modified Food Starch, Butter (Cream, Salt), Onions, Soybean Oil, Seasoning (Modified Corn Starch, Sugar, Potassium Chloride, Yeast Extract, Dextrose, Spice, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Paprika), Chicken Broth, Salt, Brown Sugar, Garlic, Maltodextrin, Spices, Potassium Chloride, Isolated Soy Protein, Caramel Color, Sodium Phosphates, Carrageenan, Mushroom Extract, Pectin, Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Lactic Acid, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Calcium Lactate, Chicken Fat, Gum Acacia, Sodium Lactate, Sesame Oil, Dried Chicken Broth, Canola Lecithin, Citric Acid, Potassium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate
Check CHICKEN MARSALA TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN IN A MARSALA WINE SAUCE WITH MUSHROOM & PEA RISOTTO, CHICKEN MARSALA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN MARSALA TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN IN A MARSALA WINE SAUCE WITH MUSHROOM & PEA RISOTTO, CHICKEN MARSALA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Classic Chicken Noodle with White Meat Chicken
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A SOY-FREE BULGOGI SAUCE, KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, VEGETABLES & FRIED RICE WITH OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
Brookdale Chicken Breast Extra Lean White Premium Chunk With Rib Meat in Water, Chicken Breast
Where to buy
CHICKEN MARSALA TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN IN A MARSALA WINE SAUCE WITH MUSHROOM & PEA RISOTTO, CHICKEN MARSALA is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


