Is CHICKEN MARSALA TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN IN A MARSALA WINE SAUCE WITH MUSHROOM & PEA RISOTTO, CHICKEN MARSALA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- parmesan & asiago cheeses
- cultured milk
- asiago cheese blend with flavor
- cream
- milk
- cooked chicken tenderloins
- dried chicken broth
- chicken fat
- canola lecithin
- sodium lactate
- calcium lactate
- lactic acid
- +9 more
parmesan & asiago cheeses
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+17 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cooked Chicken Tenderloins, Cooked Enriched Long Grain Rice (Water, Rice, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Folic Acid), Skim Milk, Mushrooms, Peas, Marsala Wine, Parmesan And Asiago Cheese Blend With Flavor (Parmesan & Asiago Cheeses (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Enzyme Modified Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Milk, Water, Salt Enzymes), Whey, Salt), Modified Food Starch, Butter (Cream, Salt), Onions, Soybean Oil, Seasoning (Modified Corn Starch, Sugar, Potassium Chloride, Yeast Extract, Dextrose, Spice, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Paprika), Chicken Broth, Salt, Brown Sugar, Garlic, Maltodextrin, Spices, Potassium Chloride, Isolated Soy Protein, Caramel Color, Sodium Phosphates, Carrageenan, Mushroom Extract, Pectin, Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Lactic Acid, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Calcium Lactate, Chicken Fat, Gum Acacia, Sodium Lactate, Sesame Oil, Dried Chicken Broth, Canola Lecithin, Citric Acid, Potassium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate
Check CHICKEN MARSALA TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN IN A MARSALA WINE SAUCE WITH MUSHROOM & PEA RISOTTO, CHICKEN MARSALA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN MARSALA TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN IN A MARSALA WINE SAUCE WITH MUSHROOM & PEA RISOTTO, CHICKEN MARSALA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Classic Chicken Noodle with White Meat Chicken
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A SOY-FREE BULGOGI SAUCE, KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, VEGETABLES & FRIED RICE WITH OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
Brookdale Chicken Breast Extra Lean White Premium Chunk With Rib Meat in Water, Chicken Breast
Where to buy
CHICKEN MARSALA TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN IN A MARSALA WINE SAUCE WITH MUSHROOM & PEA RISOTTO, CHICKEN MARSALA is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


