No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is Chicken Meatballs Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Raised Without Antibiotics,, Roasted Red Bell Pepper, Roasted Corn,, Carrots, Tomato Paste, Caramelized Onions,, Spinach, Contains 2% or less of: Kosher, Salt, Spices, Dried Citrus Pulp, Extract of, Rosemary, Vinegar.

Check Chicken Meatballs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSnacking
Pescatarian? Chicken Meatballs | Spoonful