Is CHICKEN & MEXICAN STYLE STREET CORN, CHICKEN & MEXICAN STYLE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized milk
- cotija cheese
- pasteurized organic milk
- cheese cultures
- organic white cheddar cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC BROWN RICE, ORGANIC GRILLED CHICKEN (ORGANIC WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, WATER, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, SALT), NON-GMO ROASTED CORN, MAYONNAISE (NON-GMO CANOLA OIL, CAGE-FREE EGG YOLKS, WATER, HONEY, NON-GMO DISTILLED VINEGAR, CAGE-FREE WHOLE EGG, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, SPICE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC CORN, ORGANIC BLACK BEANS, ORGANIC WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED ORGANIC MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SEA SALT, VEGETABLE ENZYMES), COTIJA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, RENNET), ORGANIC LIME JUICE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF ORGANIC CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC CILANTRO, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC RED BELL PEPPERS, ORGANIC RED ONION, ORGANIC SPICE, SEA SALT.
Check CHICKEN & MEXICAN STYLE STREET CORN, CHICKEN & MEXICAN STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN & MEXICAN STYLE STREET CORN, CHICKEN & MEXICAN STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Frozen


