Is CHICKEN & MEXICAN STYLE STREET CORN, CHICKEN & MEXICAN STYLE Gluten Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC BROWN RICE, ORGANIC GRILLED CHICKEN (ORGANIC WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, WATER, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, SALT), NON-GMO ROASTED CORN, MAYONNAISE (NON-GMO CANOLA OIL, CAGE-FREE EGG YOLKS, WATER, HONEY, NON-GMO DISTILLED VINEGAR, CAGE-FREE WHOLE EGG, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, SPICE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC CORN, ORGANIC BLACK BEANS, ORGANIC WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED ORGANIC MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SEA SALT, VEGETABLE ENZYMES), COTIJA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, RENNET), ORGANIC LIME JUICE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF ORGANIC CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC CILANTRO, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC RED BELL PEPPERS, ORGANIC RED ONION, ORGANIC SPICE, SEA SALT.
Check CHICKEN & MEXICAN STYLE STREET CORN, CHICKEN & MEXICAN STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN & MEXICAN STYLE STREET CORN, CHICKEN & MEXICAN STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Frozen


