Is Chicken Mince Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • british chicken drumstick mince 11 mar 24 06123 10:19 l13 keep refrigerated between - 2degc
  • red birchwood british chicken mince ractor 5% fat certified standards origin: uk use by: freezable british indoor fresh class a

british chicken drumstick mince 11 mar 24 06123 10:19 l13 keep refrigerated between - 2degc

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RED BIRCHWOOD BRITISH CHICKEN MINCE RACTOR 5% FAT CERTIFIED STANDARDS Origin: UK Use by: Freezable BRITISH INDOOR Fresh Class A, British Chicken Drumstick Mince 11 MAR 24 06123 10:19 L13 Keep refrigerated between - 2°C and +4°C Suitable for home freezing GB 4669 Freeze as soon as possible after purchase Do not defrost in microwave 500ge

Check Chicken Mince against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Granule

Flavor
NeutralMildSavory
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichLunch