Is CHICKEN 'N' RIBS, BARBECUE SAUCE, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, VINEGAR, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, SPICES, ONION POWDER, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, AND SODIUM BENZOATE (A PRESERVATIVE).
Check CHICKEN 'N' RIBS, BARBECUE SAUCE, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN 'N' RIBS, BARBECUE SAUCE, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHICKEN 'N' RIBS, BARBECUE SAUCE, ORIGINAL is available at 1 retailer
The Fresh Grocer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SweetSavorySmokyTangy
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingCookingMarinading


