Is Chicken, Natural* Gluten Free IQF, Tender 2 oz *Minimally processed-no artificial ingredients Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • boneless chicken breast tenders containing up to 16% of a solution of water

boneless chicken breast tenders containing up to 16% of a solution of water

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Boneless chicken breast tenders containing up to 16% of a solution of water, food starches (tapioca, rice, potato) and carrageenan, sea salt, and seasoning (yeast extract, citrus extract).

Check Chicken, Natural* Gluten Free IQF, Tender 2 oz *Minimally processed-no artificial ingredients against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece, Frozen

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchSnacking