Is Chicken Noodle Condensed Soup Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg whites
- whole eggs
- enriched egg noodles
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Broth, Water, Enriched Egg Noodles (Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Egg Whites, Whole Eggs), Chicken, Salt, Corn Starch, Chicken Fat, Monosodium Glutamate, Soy Protein Isolate, Dextrose, Garlic Powder, Sodium Phosphate, Corn Maltodextrin, Paprika, Acacia Gum, Natural Flavoring, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Sugar, Sodium Ascorbate, Beta Carotene (For Color)
Check Chicken Noodle Condensed Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Noodle Condensed Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Can


