Is CHICKEN NOODLE CONDENSED SOUP Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • whole egg
  • egg white

whole egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN STOCK* (WATER, CHICKEN BROTH*), NOODLES* (SEMOLINA WHEAT FLOUR*, EGG WHITE*, WHOLE EGG*), COOKED CHICKEN MEAT* (CHICKEN MEAT*, WATER, RICE STARCH*, SALT), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: POTATO STARCH*, SPICES*, CARROT POWDER*, NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, YEAST EXTRACT*, TURMERIC* (COLOR).

Check CHICKEN NOODLE CONDENSED SOUP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchOn The GoMeal Prep