Is CHICKEN NOODLE DRY EGG NOODLE RECIPE CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE Oat Free?

Description
Condensed soup delivers a savory, comforting broth with tender ribbon-style noodles and a smooth, cohesive base once prepared. Users commonly heat and serve for quick lunches, use as a soup base or in casseroles, and report consistent flavor and convenience; some reviews note variability in seasoning intensity and portion size.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Condensed soup delivers a savory, comforting broth with tender ribbon-style noodles and a smooth, cohesive base once prepared. Users commonly heat and serve for quick lunches, use as a soup base or in casseroles, and report consistent flavor and convenience; some reviews note variability in seasoning intensity and portion size.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN STOCK, ENRICHED EGG NOODLES (WHEAT FLOUR, EGGS, EGG WHITES, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CHICKEN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, CHICKEN FAT, WATER, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, YEAST EXTRACT, BETA CAROTENE FOR COLOR, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVORING, ONION EXTRACT, DEHYDRATED CHICKEN, GARLIC EXTRACT.CONTAINS: EGG, WHEAT, SOY
Check CHICKEN NOODLE DRY EGG NOODLE RECIPE CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN NOODLE DRY EGG NOODLE RECIPE CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Can


