Is Chicken Noodle Light Soup Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Chicken Broth, Carrots, White Chicken Meat (Cooked White Chicken Meat, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Sodium Phosphate), Enriched Egg Noodles (Wheat Flour, Semolina Wheat, Egg, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Celery, Contains Less Than 2% Of, Salt, Chicken Flavoring (Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Hydrolyzed Corn Gluten, Yeast Extract, Salt, Natural Flavor), Chicory Root Extract, Chicken Fat, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Carrot Juice Concentrate, Onion Powder, Potassium Chloride, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Dried Chives, Dried Parsley, Garlic Powder, Maltodextrin, Beta Carotene (For Color)
Check Chicken Noodle Light Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Noodle Light Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Can


