Is Chicken noodle stir-fry meal kit Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken breast
  • chicken
  • natural flavoring

chicken breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN, CHICKEN BREAST, WATER, SEASONING (SALT, TURBINADO SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORING [SOYBEAN], BLACK PEPPER, VINEGAR POWDER, NOODLE, WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SALT, SESAME, WATER, ROASTED GROUND SESAME SEED, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), SUGAR, SESAME OIL, GARLIC, BROWN SUGAR, VINEGAR, CARAMEL COLOR, SALT, CHILI OIL (CANOLA OIL, CHILI EXTRACTS), GINGER, BLACK PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, ACACIA GUM, XANTHAN GUM)

Check Chicken noodle stir-fry meal kit against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta? · Package, Bag Or Box?, Unknown

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepOn The Go