Is CHICKEN NOODLE WITH CARROTS AND CELERY IN A SAVORY BROTH BISTRO STYLE SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE WITH CARROTS AND CELERY IN A SAVORY BROTH Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, CARROTS, COOKED WHITE CHICKEN MEAT (WHITE CHICKEN MEAT, WATER, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SALT, CODIUM PHOSPHATE), PASTA (SEMOLINA, EGG WHITE, WHOLE EGG, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), POTATO STARCH, CHICKEN FLAVOR CONCENTRATE (CHICKEN MEAT, CHICKEN JUICES, SALT, POTATO FLOUR, FLAVORING, CARROT POWDER), CELERY, SALT, CHICKEN FAT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, NATURAL FL;AVOR, ORGANIC CELERIAC CONCENTRATE, SPICE, BETA CAROTENE.
Check CHICKEN NOODLE WITH CARROTS AND CELERY IN A SAVORY BROTH BISTRO STYLE SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE WITH CARROTS AND CELERY IN A SAVORY BROTH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN NOODLE WITH CARROTS AND CELERY IN A SAVORY BROTH BISTRO STYLE SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE WITH CARROTS AND CELERY IN A SAVORY BROTH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Classic Chicken Noodle with White Meat Chicken
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, NOODLE SOUP, NOODLE SOUP
About this product
Soup · Liquid


