Is CHICKEN NOODLE WITH CARROTS AND CELERY IN A SAVORY BROTH BISTRO STYLE SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE WITH CARROTS AND CELERY IN A SAVORY BROTH Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- semolina
- flavoring
semolina
Dietitian noteSemolina is a type of wheat flour used to make certain pastas, couscous, and an Indian dish called "upma". Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, CARROTS, COOKED WHITE CHICKEN MEAT (WHITE CHICKEN MEAT, WATER, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SALT, CODIUM PHOSPHATE), PASTA (SEMOLINA, EGG WHITE, WHOLE EGG, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), POTATO STARCH, CHICKEN FLAVOR CONCENTRATE (CHICKEN MEAT, CHICKEN JUICES, SALT, POTATO FLOUR, FLAVORING, CARROT POWDER), CELERY, SALT, CHICKEN FAT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, NATURAL FL;AVOR, ORGANIC CELERIAC CONCENTRATE, SPICE, BETA CAROTENE.
Check CHICKEN NOODLE WITH CARROTS AND CELERY IN A SAVORY BROTH BISTRO STYLE SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE WITH CARROTS AND CELERY IN A SAVORY BROTH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN NOODLE WITH CARROTS AND CELERY IN A SAVORY BROTH BISTRO STYLE SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE WITH CARROTS AND CELERY IN A SAVORY BROTH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Classic Chicken Noodle with White Meat Chicken
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, NOODLE SOUP, NOODLE SOUP
About this product
Soup · Liquid


