Is CHICKEN NUGGETS FULLY COOKED BREADED NUGGET-SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT, CHICKEN NUGGETS Soy Free?

Description
Tyson chicken nuggets are fully cooked and made with white meat chicken. These breaded nugget-shaped chicken breast patties with rib meat can be enjoyed as a snack or as part of a meal. They are convenient to take on the go, making them a popular choice for busy individuals. Additionally, Tyson chicken nuggets come in a variety of flavors, providing options for different taste preferences. Unfortunately, there is no available information about what people say about the product.
Why it's not soy free
- soy protein concentrate
- soy lecithin
- textured soy protein concentrate
soy protein concentrate
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tyson chicken nuggets are fully cooked and made with white meat chicken. These breaded nugget-shaped chicken breast patties with rib meat can be enjoyed as a snack or as part of a meal. They are convenient to take on the go, making them a popular choice for busy individuals. Additionally, Tyson chicken nuggets come in a variety of flavors, providing options for different taste preferences. Unfortunately, there is no available information about what people say about the product.
Ingredients
White Meat Chicken, Water, Textured Soy Protein Concentrate, Soy Protein Concentrate, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Onion Powder, Soy Lecithin. Breaded With: Wheat Flour, Water, Salt, Yellow Corn Flour, Corn Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Baking Powder (Cream Of Tartar, Sodium Bicarbonate), Caramelized Sugar, Extractives Of Paprika, Maltodextrin, Spice, Spice Extractive, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Yeast, Yeast Extract. Breading Set In Vegetable Oil.
Check CHICKEN NUGGETS FULLY COOKED BREADED NUGGET-SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT, CHICKEN NUGGETS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN NUGGETS FULLY COOKED BREADED NUGGET-SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT, CHICKEN NUGGETS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Perdue Simply Smart Organics Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Breast Nuggets - Frozen - 22oz
PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN STRIPS CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN
Where to buy
CHICKEN NUGGETS FULLY COOKED BREADED NUGGET-SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT, CHICKEN NUGGETS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Nugget, Frozen


