Is Chicken Nuggets Oat Free?

Ingredients
CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, BATTER AND PREDUST (WATER,, YELLOW CORN FLOUR,, CORN STARCH, SALT,, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER),, BREADER (RICE FLOUR,, RAISIN JUICE CONCENTRATE, HONEY,, SEA SALT), SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE AND, LECITHIN, RICE STARCH,, SALT, FLAVOR (YEAST EXTRACT, CITRUS EXTRACT)., BREADING SET IN SOYBEAN OIL.
Check Chicken Nuggets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Nuggets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Nugget


