Is Chicken of the Sea Infusions Tuna with Thai Chili 2.8 ounces Dairy Free?

Description
Single-serve pouch delivers bold Thai-chili flavor with a balance of sweet heat; texture is flaky and moist, easy to mix. Commonly eaten straight from the pouch, added to salads, sandwiches, crackers, and rice bowls. Reviews praise flavor and convenience; some note variable spice levels and small portion size for portability.

Description
Single-serve pouch delivers bold Thai-chili flavor with a balance of sweet heat; texture is flaky and moist, easy to mix. Commonly eaten straight from the pouch, added to salads, sandwiches, crackers, and rice bowls. Reviews praise flavor and convenience; some note variable spice levels and small portion size for portability.
Ingredients
Skip Jack Tuna, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Water, Red Spur Chili, Garlic, Red Chili Salt, Guar Gum, Pepper Flavor (Rape Seed, Coconut)
Check Chicken of the Sea Infusions Tuna with Thai Chili 2.8 ounces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken of the Sea Infusions Tuna with Thai Chili 2.8 ounces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Chicken Bone Broth with Sea Salt, 32oz Keto Friendly
Chicken of the Sea Salmon Pink Sustainably Wild-Caught Skinless & Boneless - 2.5 Oz
Chicken Of The Sea Chunk Light Premium Tuna In Water
Chicken of the Sea Solid White Premium Albacore Tuna in Water 5 oz
Bumble Bee Snack On The Run! Tuna Salad with Crackers, 3.5 oz Kit
Where to buy
Chicken of the Sea Infusions Tuna with Thai Chili 2.8 ounces is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Can


