Is Chicken of the Sea Infusions Tuna with Thai Chili 2.8 ounces Gluten Free?

Description
Single-serve pouch delivers bold Thai-chili flavor with a balance of sweet heat; texture is flaky and moist, easy to mix. Commonly eaten straight from the pouch, added to salads, sandwiches, crackers, and rice bowls. Reviews praise flavor and convenience; some note variable spice levels and small portion size for portability.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- pepper flavor
pepper flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Single-serve pouch delivers bold Thai-chili flavor with a balance of sweet heat; texture is flaky and moist, easy to mix. Commonly eaten straight from the pouch, added to salads, sandwiches, crackers, and rice bowls. Reviews praise flavor and convenience; some note variable spice levels and small portion size for portability.
Ingredients
Skip Jack Tuna, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Water, Red Spur Chili, Garlic, Red Chili Salt, Guar Gum, Pepper Flavor (Rape Seed, Coconut)
Check Chicken of the Sea Infusions Tuna with Thai Chili 2.8 ounces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken of the Sea Infusions Tuna with Thai Chili 2.8 ounces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Chicken Bone Broth with Sea Salt, 32oz Keto Friendly
Chicken of the Sea Salmon Pink Sustainably Wild-Caught Skinless & Boneless - 2.5 Oz
Chicken Of The Sea Chunk Light Premium Tuna In Water
Chicken of the Sea Solid White Premium Albacore Tuna in Water 5 oz
Bumble Bee Snack On The Run! Tuna Salad with Crackers, 3.5 oz Kit
Where to buy
Chicken of the Sea Infusions Tuna with Thai Chili 2.8 ounces is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Can


