Is Chicken of the Sea Infusions Tuna with Thai Chili 2.8 ounces Tree Nut Free?

Description
Single-serve pouch delivers bold Thai-chili flavor with a balance of sweet heat; texture is flaky and moist, easy to mix. Commonly eaten straight from the pouch, added to salads, sandwiches, crackers, and rice bowls. Reviews praise flavor and convenience; some note variable spice levels and small portion size for portability.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Single-serve pouch delivers bold Thai-chili flavor with a balance of sweet heat; texture is flaky and moist, easy to mix. Commonly eaten straight from the pouch, added to salads, sandwiches, crackers, and rice bowls. Reviews praise flavor and convenience; some note variable spice levels and small portion size for portability.
Ingredients
Skip Jack Tuna, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Water, Red Spur Chili, Garlic, Red Chili Salt, Guar Gum, Pepper Flavor (Rape Seed, Coconut)
Check Chicken of the Sea Infusions Tuna with Thai Chili 2.8 ounces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken of the Sea Infusions Tuna with Thai Chili 2.8 ounces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Chicken Bone Broth with Sea Salt, 32oz Keto Friendly
Chicken of the Sea Salmon Pink Sustainably Wild-Caught Skinless & Boneless - 2.5 Oz
Chicken Of The Sea Chunk Light Premium Tuna In Water
Chicken of the Sea Solid White Premium Albacore Tuna in Water 5 oz
Bumble Bee Snack On The Run! Tuna Salad with Crackers, 3.5 oz Kit
Where to buy
Chicken of the Sea Infusions Tuna with Thai Chili 2.8 ounces is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Can


