Is Chicken Of The Sea Sardines Lemon And Evoo Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sardines, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Lemon Flavor, Smoke Flavor. Contains Fish.
Check Chicken Of The Sea Sardines Lemon And Evoo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Of The Sea Sardines Lemon And Evoo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
The Good Crisp Company Sea Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips
Rice A Roni Rice & Vermicelli Chicken Broth And Herbs Flavor, 6.9 oz
Where to buy
Chicken Of The Sea Sardines Lemon And Evoo is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Can


