Is Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Light Tuna Packet, Dill Tuna Salad 2.5 oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Light Tuna, Water, Water Chestnuts, Celery, Vinegar, Sugar, Gherkins, and Less than 2% of Lemon Juice, Salt, Yeast Extract, Mustard Seed, Mustard Flour, Black Pepper, Egg White Powder, Xanthan Gum, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Turmeric, Paprika, Spice, Spice Extractives, Natural Flavors (Including Dill), Titanium Dioxide (Color), Modified Food Starch (Tapioca and Corn).
Check Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Light Tuna Packet, Dill Tuna Salad 2.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Light Tuna Packet, Dill Tuna Salad 2.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Chicken of the Sea Salmon Pink Sustainably Wild-Caught Skinless & Boneless - 2.5 Oz
Chicken Of The Sea Chunk Light Premium Tuna In Water
CHUNK LIGHT PREMIUM WILD CAUGHT TUNA IN WATER, CHUNK LIGHT
Chicken of the Sea Solid White Premium Albacore Tuna in Water 5 oz
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Alaskan Pink Salmon in Spring Water Packet 5 oz
Where to buy
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Light Tuna Packet, Dill Tuna Salad 2.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Pouch


