Is Chicken Of The Sea Wild Caught Skinless/Boneless Pink Salmon With Lemn & Ch - 2.5 Oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- yeast extract
- natural flavoring
yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pink Salmon, Water, Salt, Onion, Sugar, Rice Starch, Modified Corn Starch, Garlic, Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin, Modified Tapioca Starch, Lemon Juice, Natural Flavoring, Citric Acid, Olive Oil, Spices, Guar Gum, Lemon Oil, Chive.
Check Chicken Of The Sea Wild Caught Skinless/Boneless Pink Salmon With Lemn & Ch - 2.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Of The Sea Wild Caught Skinless/Boneless Pink Salmon With Lemn & Ch - 2.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Chicken of the Sea Salmon Pink Sustainably Wild-Caught Skinless & Boneless - 2.5 Oz
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Alaskan Pink Salmon in Spring Water Packet 5 oz
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Alaskan Pink Salmon, Traditional Style 14.75 oz
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Smoked Alaskan Pink Salmon Packet, Natural Wood Smoke Flavor 3 oz
Where to buy
Chicken Of The Sea Wild Caught Skinless/Boneless Pink Salmon With Lemn & Ch - 2.5 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Can


