Is Chicken Of The Sea Wild Caught Skinless/Boneless Pink Salmon With Lemn & Ch - 2.5 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pink salmon
- natural flavoring
pink salmon
Dietitian noteSalmon is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pink Salmon, Water, Salt, Onion, Sugar, Rice Starch, Modified Corn Starch, Garlic, Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin, Modified Tapioca Starch, Lemon Juice, Natural Flavoring, Citric Acid, Olive Oil, Spices, Guar Gum, Lemon Oil, Chive.
Check Chicken Of The Sea Wild Caught Skinless/Boneless Pink Salmon With Lemn & Ch - 2.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Of The Sea Wild Caught Skinless/Boneless Pink Salmon With Lemn & Ch - 2.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Chicken of the Sea Salmon Pink Sustainably Wild-Caught Skinless & Boneless - 2.5 Oz
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Alaskan Pink Salmon, Skinless & Boneless 5 oz
Tyson All Natural Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast with Rib Meat, 40 oz
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Alaskan Pink Salmon, Traditional Style 14.75 oz
Where to buy
Chicken Of The Sea Wild Caught Skinless/Boneless Pink Salmon With Lemn & Ch - 2.5 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Can


