Is Chicken On Fried Broccoli Rice, 9.8 oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken breast
  • cooked chicken

chicken breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Broccoli Rice Veggie Mix (Broccoli, Red Onion, Water, Lime Juice, Coconut Amino (Organic Coconut Tree Sap, Sea Salt), Garlic, Olive Oil, Rice Vinegar, Sesame Oil, Ginger Root, Sea Salt, Red Chili Pepper Flakes, Red Bell Pepper, Green Onion, Carrots, Green Peas), Cooked Chicken (Chicken Breast, Sea Salt, Black Pepper), Spicy Ginger Sauce (Coconut Amino (Organic Coconut Tree Sap, Sea Salt), Water, Rice Vinegar, Sesame Oil, Tamarind Extract, Ground Ginger, Sea Salt, Red Chili Pepper Flakes), Green Onion

Check Chicken On Fried Broccoli Rice, 9.8 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chicken On Fried Broccoli Rice, 9.8 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicyUmamiTangy
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go