Is Chicken On Fried Broccoli Rice, 9.8 oz Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut tree sap
  • coconut amino

organic coconut tree sap

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Broccoli Rice Veggie Mix (Broccoli, Red Onion, Water, Lime Juice, Coconut Amino (Organic Coconut Tree Sap, Sea Salt), Garlic, Olive Oil, Rice Vinegar, Sesame Oil, Ginger Root, Sea Salt, Red Chili Pepper Flakes, Red Bell Pepper, Green Onion, Carrots, Green Peas), Cooked Chicken (Chicken Breast, Sea Salt, Black Pepper), Spicy Ginger Sauce (Coconut Amino (Organic Coconut Tree Sap, Sea Salt), Water, Rice Vinegar, Sesame Oil, Tamarind Extract, Ground Ginger, Sea Salt, Red Chili Pepper Flakes), Green Onion

Check Chicken On Fried Broccoli Rice, 9.8 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chicken On Fried Broccoli Rice, 9.8 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicyUmamiTangy
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go