Is chicken Parma crumb Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat typ flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
breadcrumbs (75%) [wheat flour (wheat typ flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, (as s ener thiamin), water, salt, yeast), dried garlic (7%), dried onion, salt, dried tomato (3%), yeast extract, dried herbs (2,5%) (basil, oregano, bay leaf, thyme), demerara sugar, flavourings, acid: citric acid, rapeseed oil garlic extract,
Check chicken Parma crumb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open chicken Parma crumb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Granule, Dried


