Is CHICKEN PARMESAN BREADED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, TOPPED WITH MARINARA SAUCE & REAL MOZZARELLA CHEESE WITH SPAGHETTI, CHICKEN PARMESAN Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken broth
- chicken fat
- chicken powder
- chicken flavor
- chicken breast with rib meat
- cooked breaded chicken breast with rib meat
- natural flavors
- monocalcium phosphate
- dextrose
- riboflavin
- +1 more
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Breaded Chicken Breast With Rib Meat (Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Modified Tapioca Starch, Isolated Soy Protein, Chicken Flavor (Yeast Extract, Salt, Soy Sauce Solids (Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Sugar, Maltodextrin, Chicken Powder, Flavor, Vegetable Oil, Chicken Broth, Tapioca Starch, Potassium Phosphate, Thiamin Hydrochloride, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Calcium Lactate, Chicken Fat), Sodium Phosphates, Battered And Breaded With: Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Dextrose, Spices, Dried Garlic, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Partially Hydrogenated Soybean, Cottonseed Oil, Yeast, Dried Onion, Parsley, Paprika Extract, Caramel Color, Mono- And Diglycerides, Fried In Corn Oil, Canola Oil And Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil), Blanched Spaghetti (Water, Semolina), Tomatoes (Diced Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Water, Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese And Modified Cornstarch (Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzymes), Modified Cornstarch, Nonfat Milk, Flavors), Onions, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Modified Cornstarch, Salt, Bleached Wheat Flour, Basil, Roasted Garlic, Spices, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors, Cultured Whey
Check CHICKEN PARMESAN BREADED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, TOPPED WITH MARINARA SAUCE & REAL MOZZARELLA CHEESE WITH SPAGHETTI, CHICKEN PARMESAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN PARMESAN BREADED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, TOPPED WITH MARINARA SAUCE & REAL MOZZARELLA CHEESE WITH SPAGHETTI, CHICKEN PARMESAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN STRIPS CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN
Valley Fresh 100% Natural Canned Chicken Breast with Rib Meat in Broth, 10 Ounce
Brookdale Chicken Breast Extra Lean White Premium Chunk With Rib Meat in Water, Chicken Breast
Where to buy
CHICKEN PARMESAN BREADED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, TOPPED WITH MARINARA SAUCE & REAL MOZZARELLA CHEESE WITH SPAGHETTI, CHICKEN PARMESAN is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


