Is CHICKEN PARMESAN BREADED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN PATTY WITH SPAGHETTI IN A CHUNKY TOMATO BASIL SAUCE, CHICKEN PARMESAN Soy Free?

Description
Crunchy breading gives way to a tender, savory interior, complemented by an accompanying chunky, tangy sauce and toothsome noodle texture. Commonly reheated as a quick weekday entrée, it’s praised for convenient preparation and flavor; reviews mention occasional uneven crispiness after microwaving and varied opinions on portion size and value issues.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
- isolated soy protein
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy breading gives way to a tender, savory interior, complemented by an accompanying chunky, tangy sauce and toothsome noodle texture. Commonly reheated as a quick weekday entrée, it’s praised for convenient preparation and flavor; reviews mention occasional uneven crispiness after microwaving and varied opinions on portion size and value issues.
Ingredients
Tomatoes (Diced Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Blanched Spaghetti (Water, Semolina), Cooked Breaded White Chicken Meat, Ground And Formed (White Chicken Meat, Water, Seasoning (Modified Food Starch, Sugar, Potassium Chloride, Yeast Extract, Dextrose, Spice, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Paprika), Isolated Soy Protein, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Breaded With: Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Dextrose, Salt, Maltodextrin, Parmesan Cheese (Partially Skim Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Enzyme Modified Parmesan Cheese (Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Starter Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Cream, Natural Flavor), Spice, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Parsley, Caramel Color, Soybean Oil, Extractives Of Paprika, Breading Set In Vegetable Oil), Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Onions, Water, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Basil, Modified Corn Starch, Garlic Puree, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Spices, Skim Milk, Xanthan Gum, Flavors, Tomatoes (Diced Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Flavors
Check CHICKEN PARMESAN BREADED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN PATTY WITH SPAGHETTI IN A CHUNKY TOMATO BASIL SAUCE, CHICKEN PARMESAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN PARMESAN BREADED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN PATTY WITH SPAGHETTI IN A CHUNKY TOMATO BASIL SAUCE, CHICKEN PARMESAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE SAUCE, CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO
ORGANIC CHICKEN STRIPS FORMED & BREADED ORGANIC WHITE MEAT CHICKEN PATTIES, CHICKEN STRIPS
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Classic Chicken Noodle with White Meat Chicken
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Meat, 24 Ounce Jar
Where to buy
CHICKEN PARMESAN BREADED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN PATTY WITH SPAGHETTI IN A CHUNKY TOMATO BASIL SAUCE, CHICKEN PARMESAN is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


