Is Chicken Parmesan Stromboli Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- whole milk mozzarella cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CRUST [UNENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), WATER, VEGETABLE OIL (MAY CONTAIN CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL), SEA SALT, SUGAR, HONEY, YEAST], BREADED CHICKEN TENDERS [PORTIONED CHICKEN TENDERS WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SUGAR, CHICKEN STOCK, VEGETABLE STOCK (CARROT, ONION, CELERY), FLAVORS, CARROT POWDER AND GARLIC POWDER), SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, BREADED WITH: WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE), SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, DEXTROSE, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, ONION POWDER, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA AND TURMERIC, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SPICE EXTRACTIVE, BREADING SET IN VEGETABLE OIL], PIZZA SAUCE (TOMATO PUREE, GARLIC POWDER, SALT, CITRIC ACID), WHOLE MILK MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES)
Check Chicken Parmesan Stromboli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Parmesan Stromboli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Where to buy
Chicken Parmesan Stromboli is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Roll


