Is Chicken Parmesan Stromboli Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized milk
- honey
- cheese cultures
- chicken stock
- whole milk mozzarella cheese
- portioned chicken tenders with rib meat
- breaded chicken tenders
- enzymes
- disodium inosinate
- dextrose
- monocalcium phosphate
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CRUST [UNENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), WATER, VEGETABLE OIL (MAY CONTAIN CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL), SEA SALT, SUGAR, HONEY, YEAST], BREADED CHICKEN TENDERS [PORTIONED CHICKEN TENDERS WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SUGAR, CHICKEN STOCK, VEGETABLE STOCK (CARROT, ONION, CELERY), FLAVORS, CARROT POWDER AND GARLIC POWDER), SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, BREADED WITH: WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE), SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, DEXTROSE, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, ONION POWDER, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA AND TURMERIC, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SPICE EXTRACTIVE, BREADING SET IN VEGETABLE OIL], PIZZA SAUCE (TOMATO PUREE, GARLIC POWDER, SALT, CITRIC ACID), WHOLE MILK MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES)
Check Chicken Parmesan Stromboli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Parmesan Stromboli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Where to buy
Chicken Parmesan Stromboli is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Roll


