Is Chicken Parmigiana With Mash & Veg Family Meal 1.6kg Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- milk
- parmesan cheese
- cheese
- mozzarella cheese
- halal certified chicken breast
- butter
- non animal rennet
- enzyme
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Halal Certified Chicken Breast (32%), Potato (25%) , Sweet Potato (11%), Crushed Tomato (7%), White P anko Crumb (5%) (Wheat Flour, Cornstarch, Salt, Ye ast (Wheat, Gluten), Sugar, Ascorbic Acid (300)), Mozzarella Cheese (5%) (Cheese [Milk, Salt, Cultur es, Enzyme (Non Animal Rennet), Anticaking Agent ( 460), Preservative (200)]), Parmesan Cheese (3.5%) (Contains Milk), Cream (3.5%) (Contains Milk), Wh eat Flour (1%), Vegetable Oil, Olive Oil, Butter ( 1%), Lemon Pepper Seasoning (1%) (Contains Gluten (Wheat)), Salt, Flavour Enhancer (Zartin), Oregano , Egphos, Rosemary, White Pepper, Garlic, Paprika, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Celery Salt, Cumin S eed, Garam Masala, Cardamom.
Check Chicken Parmigiana With Mash & Veg Family Meal 1.6kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Parmigiana With Mash & Veg Family Meal 1.6kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Where to buy
Chicken Parmigiana With Mash & Veg Family Meal 1.6kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


