Is Chicken Pot Pie Soup Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme-modified butter
enzyme-modified butter
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Potato Starch, Vegetarian Chicken Stock (Salt, Dextrose, Yeast Extract, Autolyzed Yeast, Onion, Garlic, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Extractive Of Turmeric, Paprika, Celery Seed), Dehydrated Potatoes, Freeze Dried Super Sweet Corn, Dehydrated Potato Flakes, Peas, Celery Flakes, Red & Green Bell Peppers, Carrots, Onion, Salt, Spices, Paprika, Garlic, Butter Powder (Whey Solids, Enzyme-Modified Butter, Maltodextrin, Salt, Dehydrated Butter, Guar Gum, Annatto And Turmeric For Color), Black Pepper, Freeze Dried Green Beans, Ground Ginger, Chives, Parsley, Thyme
Check Chicken Pot Pie Soup Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Pot Pie Soup Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Soup · Packet, Powder


