Is CHICKEN POTSTICKERS ASIAN INSPIRED DUMPLINGS WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILLING (CHICKEN, CABBAGE, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SCALLION, SALT, SUGAR, SESAME OIL), DOUGH (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SALT).
Check CHICKEN POTSTICKERS ASIAN INSPIRED DUMPLINGS WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN POTSTICKERS ASIAN INSPIRED DUMPLINGS WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Piece


