Is Chicken, Raw IQF Boneless Skinless Breast Fillet, 8 oz. Natural, Gluten Free Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • ready to cook iqf skinless boneless chicken breast fillets

ready to cook iqf skinless boneless chicken breast fillets

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

READY TO COOK IQF SKINLESS BONELESS CHICKEN BREAST FILLETS CONTAIN UP TO 18% SOLUTION OF WATER, SALT AND SEASONING (YEAST EXTRACT AND CITRUS EXTRACT).

Check Chicken, Raw IQF Boneless Skinless Breast Fillet, 8 oz. Natural, Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrilling
Pescatarian? Chicken, Raw IQF Boneless Skinless Breast Fillet, 8 oz. Natural, Gluten Free | Spoonful