Is Chicken Salad Made With Rotisserie Chicken Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat dry milk
- cream
- sour cream
- rotisserie chicken breast
- natural flavor
- calcium disodium edta
- xanthan gum
- lactic acid
- +3 more
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
rotisserie chicken breast, water, salt, sodium phosphate, modified potato starch, modified tapioca starch, potato dextrin, carrageenan, sugar, dextrose, spice extractives, dressing, celery, soybean oil, sour cream, cream, nonfat dry milk, modified corn starch, sodium tripolyphosphate, guar gum, calcium sulfate, carrageenan, mono - and diglycerides, potassium chloride, locust bean gum, potassium sorbate, spices, lactic acid, parsley, modified corn starch, sodium benzoate, potassium sorbate, xanthan gum, lemon juice concentrate, paprika, granulated onion, garlic, turmeric, calcium disodium EDTA, natural flavor
Check Chicken Salad Made With Rotisserie Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Salad Made With Rotisserie Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
About this product
Poultry · Spreadable


