Is CHICKEN SALAD Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ROMAINE LETTUCE, ORIENTAL STYLE SESAME DRESSING (SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, SOY SAUCE [WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE AS A PRESERVATIVE], WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, TOASTED SESAME OIL, RICE VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF TOMATO PASTE, SPICES, SESAME SEED, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, SORBIC ACID, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, MUSTARD SEED, DEHYDRATED ONION, POTASSIUM SORBATE [A PRESERVATIVE], CARRAGEENAN, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR), ICHIBAN TERIYAKI STYLE OVEN ROASTED CHICKEN BREAST, CARAMEL COLOR ADDED (CHICKEN BREAST, WATER, 1.5% OR LESS OF SUGAR, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, MALTODEXTRIN, FLAVORS [CONTAINS MALTODEXTRIN]. COATED WITH: SUGAR, WATER, 1.5% OR LESS OF SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, MALTODEXTRIN, FLAVOR, BROWN SUGAR, GINGER, NATURAL FLAVORS, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR [WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER], GELATIN, TAMARIND JUICE POWDER [TAMARIND JUICE, MALTODEXTRIN], TAMARIND JUICE CONCENTRATE, ONION JUICE POWDER [ONION JUICE CONCENTRATE, MALTODEXTRIN], CITRIC ACID, GARLIC JUICE POWDER [GARLIC JUICE CONCENTRATE, MALTODEXTRIN], CORN OIL), PINEAPPLE, GREEN BELL PEPPER, RED BELL PEPPER, YELLOW ONION.
Check CHICKEN SALAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN SALAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
About this product
Poultry · Spreadable


