Is Chicken Sausage & Egg Scramble Breakfast Burrito Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured cream
- yellow cheddar cheese
- sour cream
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- pepper jack cheese
- cream
- cultured milk
- +2 more
cultured cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Sausage (Chicken, Water, Salt, Sugar, Spices), Water, Scrambled Eggs (Whole Eggs, Whole Milk, Corn Starch, Sea Salt, White Pepper), American Cheese [(Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Cream, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Apo-Carotenal and Beta-Carotene (Color)], Roasted Potatoes (Potatoes, Canola Oil, Salt, Spices), Pepper Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Jalapeño Peppers, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Yellow Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto [coloring]), Pinto Beans, Sour Cream (Cultured Cream), Contains 2% or less of Green Chile Peppers, Jalapeño Peppers, Corn Starch, Sea Salt, Sunflower Oil, Lime Juice, Tomato Paste, Onions, Potato Starch, Onion Powder, Garlic, Garlic Powder, Spices, Chipotle Chili Powder, Tortilla: Wheat Flour, Water, Canola Oil and/or Soybean Oil, Sea Salt, Cane Sugar, Contains 2% or less of Organic Whole Wheat Flour, Natural Enzymes
Check Chicken Sausage & Egg Scramble Breakfast Burrito against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Sausage & Egg Scramble Breakfast Burrito in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Applegate Applegate Naturals Natural Savory Turkey Breakfast Sausage (Frozen)
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
Amylu Chicken Breakfast Links
About this product
Meat · Roll


