Is CHICKEN SAUSAGE, HATCH GREEN CHILE & MOZZARELLA CHEESE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- in a natural pork casing
- skinless chicken thigh
- enzymes
in a natural pork casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKINLESS CHICKEN THIGH, MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: DEHYDRATED HATCH GREEN CHILE PEPPERS, SALT, SPICES, WATER, SUGAR, IN A NATURAL PORK CASING.
Check CHICKEN SAUSAGE, HATCH GREEN CHILE & MOZZARELLA CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN SAUSAGE, HATCH GREEN CHILE & MOZZARELLA CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
Daiya Dairy-Free Shredded Mozzarella Cheese - 7.1oz
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
About this product
Poultry · Piece


