Is CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET PEPPER Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cows milk
- cheese cultures
- fontina cheese
pasteurized cows milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN, FONTINA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COWS MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), GREEN AND RED BELL PEPPERS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SWEET CHERRY PEPPERS (CHERRY PEPPER, VINEGAR, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, POTASSIUM SORBATE PERSERVATIVE, SODIUM BENZOATE PERSERVATIVE), ONIONS, PAPRIKA FENNEL SEED, PARSLEY FLAKES), ONIONS, PAPRIKA, FENNEL SEED, PARSLEY FLAKES, BLACK PEPPER, SALT, SUGAR, VINEGAR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC IN BEEF COLLAGEN CASING.
Check CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET PEPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET PEPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
About this product
Poultry · Piece


