Is CHICKEN SEASONING, CHICKEN Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SPICES (INCLUDING PAPRIKA FOR COLOR), HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, GARLIC, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE (FREE FLOWING AGENT), YELLOW LAKE #5, RED LAKE #40.

Check CHICKEN SEASONING, CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMarinading